Data protection

Data protection
We have written this privacy policy (version 04.05.2019-211092648) to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG), which information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options You as a visitor to this site.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Automatic data storage
When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

the address (URL) of the website you are visiting
Browser and browser version
the operating system used
the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed
Date and Time
in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.
The legal basis, according to Article 6 paragraph 1 f DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by capturing web server log files.

cookies
Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
Below, we explain what cookies are and why they are used to help you better understand the following privacy statement.

What exactly are cookies?
Whenever you surf the Internet, use a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer, and Microsoft Edge. Most web pages store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing can not be dismissed: cookies are really useful helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, it is HTTP cookies, as there are other cookies for other applications. HTTP cookies are small files that are stored by our website on your computer. These cookie files are automatically stored in the cookie folder, the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data about you, such as language or personal page settings. When you return to our site, your browser will return the "user-related" information to our site. Thanks to the cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you your usual standard setting. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file; in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly from our site, and third-party cookies are created by partner websites (such as Google Analytics). Each cookie is to be evaluated individually, since each cookie stores different data. The expiry time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other "pests". Cookies also can not access information from your PC.

For example, cookie data may look like this:

Name: _ga
Expiration time: 2 years
Use: Differentiation of website visitors
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211092648
A browser should support the following minimum sizes:

A cookie should be able to contain at least 4096 bytes
Per domain at least 50 cookies should be stored
In total, at least 3000 cookies should be stored
What types of cookies are there?
The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and will be clarified in the following sections of the privacy policy. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

There are 4 types of cookies:

Absolutely necessary cookies
These cookies are necessary to ensure basic functionality of the website. For example, these cookies are needed if a user puts a product in the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other sites and later goes to the checkout. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window

Functional cookies
These cookies collect information about the user behavior and whether the user gets any error messages. In addition, these cookies also measure the load time and behavior of the website on different browsers.

Targeted cookies
These cookies make for better usability. For example, stored locations, font sizes or form data are stored.

Advertising cookies
These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They are used to provide the user with customized advertising. This can be very convenient, but also very annoying.

Usually, the first time you visit a webpage, you are asked which of these cookie types you want to allow. And of course, this decision is also stored in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?
You decide for yourself how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or which website the cookies come from, you always have the option of deleting cookies, only partially approving or deactivating them. For example, you may block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Delete, activate, and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: Manage cookies and site data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you basically do not want to have cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. So you can decide with each single cookie whether you allow the cookie or not. The procedure varies depending on the browser. It is best that you search Google for "Chrome cookies" or "Disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser, or replace the word "Chrome" with the name of your browser, e.g. Edge, Firefox, Safari out.

What about my privacy?
Since 2009 there are the so-called "cookie guidelines". It states that the storage of cookies requires the consent of the website visitor (ie you). Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines. In Austria, however, the implementation of this directive was carried out in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

If you want to know more about cookies and do not shy away from technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265, the Request for Comments of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called "HTTP State Management Mechanism".

Storage of personal data
Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be transmitted by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

The legal basis under Article 6 (1a) of the GDPR (lawfulness of processing) is that you give us consent to the processing of the data you enter. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation
According to the regulations of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) you have the following rights:

Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR)
Right to cancellation ("Right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
Right to Notification - Obligation to Notify in Connection with Correction or Deletion of Personal Data or Restriction of Processing (Article 19 GDPR)
Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - (Article 22 GDPR)
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority whose website you can find at https://www.youtube.com/. find dsb.gv.at/.

Evaluation of visitor behavior
In the following privacy policy we inform you about whether and how we evaluate data of your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we can not infer from your behavior on this website on your person.

You can read more about the possibilities of this evaluation of the visit data in the following privacy statement.

TLS encryption with https
We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this safeguarding of the data transfer at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Newsletter Privacy Policy
If you subscribe to our newsletter you submit the above mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. We use the data stored in the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass this on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter - you will find the link in each newsletter at the bottom - then we delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.

MailChimp Privacy Policy
We send out newsletters with MailChimp and use on this website features of the newsletter service MailChimp of The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA to record newsletter subscriptions.

General information about MailChimp
Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp) maintains online platforms that enable our users to stay in touch with their subscribers, primarily via email. They allow users, e-mail addresses, and other information about the subscriber profile, such as: Name, physical address and other demographic information to upload into the MailChimp database. This information is used to send emails and allow the use of certain other MailChimp features for these users. In accordance with the published privacy policy, MailChimp shares some information with third parties to provide and support the services that MailChimp provides to users. MailChimp also shares some information with third-party affiliates to better understand users' needs and interests so that more relevant content and targeted advertising can be provided to these users and other users.

Newsletter Sign up
When you sign up for our newsletter on our website, the data entered will be stored by MailChimp.

Deletion of your data
You can withdraw your consent to receive our newsletter at any time within the received e-mail by clicking on the link at the bottom. If you have unsubscribed by clicking on the unsubscribe link, your data will be deleted at MailChimp.

Newsletter evaluation
When you receive a newsletter via MailChimp, information such as IP address, browser type and e-mail program are stored to give us information about the performance of our newsletter. MailChimp can use the images embedded in the HTML emails called Web Beacons (see https://kb.mailchimp.com/reports/about-open-tracking for details) to see if the email has arrived, whether they are was opened and if links were clicked. All this information is stored on the servers of MailChimp, not on this website.

MailChimp is an active participant in EU-US. Privacy Shield Framework which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. More information can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG. You can read more about the use of cookies at MailChimp at https://mailchimp.com/legal/cookies/, for information on data protection at MailChimp (Privacy), please refer to https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/.

MailChimp order data processing contract
We have a contract with MailChimp for Data Processing Addendum.
This agreement is designed to safeguard your personal information and ensures that MailChimp adheres to applicable privacy policies and does not share your personal information with third parties.

More information about this contract can be found at http://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy
We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

Cookies from Google Analytics
_ga
Expiration time: 2 years
Use: Differentiation of website visitors
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211092648
_gid
Expiration time: 24 hours
Use: Differentiation of website visitors
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152211092648
_gat_gtag_UA_
Expiry time: 1 minute
Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_.
Exemplary value: 1
For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

pseudonymization
Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics
The browser add-on for disabling Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows site visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en

 

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Policy
We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data.
The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

Instagram Privacy Policy: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
For YouTube, the Google Privacy Policy applies: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
Facebook Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy
Twitter Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/privacy
Facebook Privacy Policy
We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of FIrma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can read on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook.
The privacy policy, which information Facebook collects and how they use them can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Privacy Policy
We use YouTube's YouTube video service, YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated.
If you have a YouTube account and you're signed in, that information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.
Twitter Privacy Policy
We use features on this site from Twitter, a Twitter International Company social network, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Ireland.

This also allows personal data to be transmitted to Twitter. We do not monitor this data exchange and do not store anything about it.

If you would like to know more about how Twitter uses your information, you can find all the information in the Twitter Privacy Policy at https://twitter.com/privacy.

If you have an account on Twitter, you can change your privacy settings in Account Settings at https://twitter.com/settings/account.

Instagram Privacy Policy
We use features of the social media Instagram network of Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

We can display images and videos with Embed Embed Instagram features.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.

If you have an Instagram account and you're signed in, it will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

The privacy policy that collects information about Instagram and how to use it can be found at https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

Google+ Privacy Policy
We use features on Google+ from Google+, the social network of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

If you want to take full advantage of the features offered, you'll need a Google Account.

Even when using the functions (Google +1 Buttons, Google+ Badge, Follow button, Google+ Share button and Link, Sign-In Button, Hangout Button) without Google Account information is already sent to Google.

If you're signed in with your Google Account while using the features listed above, your data will be published globally at https://plus.google.com/settings/ and Google aggregated and evaluated, depending on your settings.

To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

LinkedIn Privacy Policy
We use Social Media Network features on LinkedIn, LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to LinkedIn, stored and evaluated.

If you have a LinkedIn account and are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

You can find the privacy policy that collects information on LinkedIn and how to use it at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Pinterest Privacy Policy
We use buttons and widgets on our site from the social media network Pinterest, Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to Pinterest, stored and evaluated.

You can find the privacy policy, what information Pinterest collects and how they are used at https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy.

Gravatar Privacy Policy
We use on this website Gravatar from the company Automattic Inc. (60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA) to associate user pictures (avatars) with stories and comments based on the email address.

A Gravatar is a Globally Recognized Avatar - a globally available user image - which can be assigned to an e-mail address and used in various online services.
Since an image is displayed only when using an email address registered with Gravatar and thus data is transferred to Gravatar, you can prevent the transmission of your data to Gravatar by commenting or using a non-registered email address at Gravatar Write contributions.

The legal basis for the use is Article 6 (1) f (lawfulness of the processing), because there is a legitimate interest in the composition of content (contributions, comments, ..) of this website to offer the opportunity to assign a self-selected image of your own content ,

Automattic is an active participant in the EU-US. Privacy Shield Framework which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. More information can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000CbqcAAC.
More details on the Privacy Policy and what data is captured by Gravatar in any way can be found at https://automattic.com/privacy/, general information about Gravatar at http://www.gravatar.com/.

AddThis privacy policy
We use features of AddThis from Oracle America, Inc. (500 Oracle Parkway, Redwood Shores, CA 94065, USA) to enable visitors to share content on this site.

Services of AddThis
By using the AddThis Buttons (see http://www.addthis.com/get/share/en/) by AddThis, visitors are able to access content from this website in various social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, Google+ and many others to share.

What data does AddThis process?
When visitors share content with AddThis in services where they have an account and are logged in, the visit and sharing can be associated with the user.
AddThis uses cookies, pixel tags, HTTP headers and browser identifiers to gather information about visitor behavior and shares this information with third parties after pseudonymisation.
Here is an example list of potentially processed data:

Unique ID of a cookie placed in the web browser
Address of the visited website
Time of website visit
Searches that a visitor came to the AddThis site
Length of stay on a website
The IP address of the computer or mobile device
Mobile Advertising IDs (Apple IDFA or Google AAID)
Information contained in HTTP headers or other transmission protocols used
Which program was used on the computer (browser) or which operating system (iOS)
Cookies from AddThis
AddThis uses cookies which we list in the following example and in part. More about AddThis cookies can be found at http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy.

bt2
Expiration time: 255 days
Usage: Used to record parts of the website you are visiting to recommend other parts of the website
Exemplary value: 8961a7f179d87qq69V69211092648
bku
Expiration time: 179 days
Usage: Registers anonymized user data such as IP address, geographic location, visited websites, and which ads the user clicked to optimize the ad based on user movement on websites that use the same ad network
Exemplary value: ra / 99nTmYN + fZWX7211092648
Disclosure of data to third parties by AddThis
AddThis shares aggregated information with third parties - details can be found at http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy#section5.

Storage duration with AddThis
AddThis retains collected data for a period of up to 13 months from the date of data collection.

AddThis opt-out
If you no longer want to see ads based on data collected by AddThis, you can use the opt out button at http://www.addthis.com/privacy/opt-out. An opt-out cookie is set, which you can not delete to keep this setting.

You can also set preferences for usage-based online advertising through http://www.youronlinechoices.com/at/ in preference management.

If you want to know more about how AddThis handles your data, you can find all the information at http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy.

XING Privacy Policy
On our website we use functions of the social media network XING of the company XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to XING, stored and evaluated.

If you have an XING account and are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored therein.

The Privacy Policy, which information XING collects and how they use it, can be found at https://www.xing.com/privacy.

Google AdSense Privacy Policy
We use Google AdSense, the Google Inc. advertising program (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website.

In the process, data about the displayed advertising material and your IP address may be transmitted to servers in the USA and evaluated there.

In AdSense, cookies should enable better advertising and cookies do not contain personalized data. Google AdSense sends a cookie to the browser after every impression, every click, and every other activity leading to a Google Adsense server call. If the browser accepts the cookie, it will be saved there.

Third parties may be able to place and read cookies in your browser through AdSense, or use web beacons to store data they receive through ad serving on the site. Web beacons are small graphics that enable log file recording and log file analysis that are used for statistical analysis of online marketing.

Disable cookies
You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this is different for browsers, it is best to look for the instructions in Google for the term "delete cookies chrome" or "disable cookies chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "chrome" for the name of your browser. B. edge, firefox, safari.

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Disable personalized advertising
If you have a Google Account, you can opt out of personalized advertising on the https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated page. Also, if you disable ad personalization, you may continue to see ads based on factors such as your approximate location derived from your IP address, browser type, and recent search terms.

To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy
We use on this website the Facebook Pixel of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have come to this website from a Facebook ad. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but can only be used within the scope of advertising advertisements. By using the Facebook pixel code, cookies are also set.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website Facebook is communicated, so that visitors get to see matching ads on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, the visit to this website will be associated with your Facebook user account.

To find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns, visit https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can change your ad settings on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen, if you're signed in to Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/preferentialmanagement/ you can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising. You can disable or enable many providers at once or make settings for individual providers.

More information about Facebook's data policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 

Amazon Affiliate Privacy Policy
We are an affiliate of the Amazon Affiliate Program which enables the placement of Amazon advertisements and affiliate links on websites. This placement of Amazon advertising will result in the reimbursement of advertising costs.
In order to understand the origin of orders, Amazon uses cookies.
Responsible for the purposes of data protection laws are Amazon Europe Core S.à.r.l., Amazon EU S.à.r.l, Amazon Services Europe S.à.r.l. and Amazon Media EU S.à.r.l., all four located 5, Rue Plaetis, L-2338 Luxembourg and Amazon Instant Video Germany GmbH, Domagkstr. 28, 80807 Munich. The data processor will be Amazon Deutschland Services GmbH, Marcel-Breuer-Str. 12, 80807 Munich, active.
The privacy policy that collects information about Amazon and how to use it can be found at https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

ReachLocal Privacy Policy
On this website we use the ReachLocal tracking code of ReachLocal Austria GmbH (Kärntner Strasse 25, 1010 Vienna) to evaluate data for the optimization of AdWords campaigns. Privacy effects of ReachLocal products can be found at https://www.reachlocal.com/at/en/legal/policies-to-sales-practices-from-reachlocal.

If you wish to unsubscribe from the ReachLocal Tracking, please click on the following link: https://www.reachlocal.com/en/en/legal/trackingopt-out.

plista Privacy Policy
We use on this website plista of the company plista GmbH (Torstraße 33-35, 10119 Berlin, Germany) to display suitable for the visitor online advertising. Visitor data is collected and processed by plista, which we will inform you about in the following.

Services of plista
plista analyzes the visitor behavior on this website and uses the collected data to ensure that visitors see matching ads and matching paid content (eg contributions). plista recommends that visitors to plista network websites (such as this website) have certain content or advertisements based on the analysis of certain user information collected or accessed on the plista network. This is content that is based on user interests, content that is based on the interests of similar users, and content that users have previously viewed on websites outside of the plista network, as well as location information.

What data does plista process?
The plista services collect information about visitor behavior when visitors visit, view, and interact with plista network websites and advertisements. plista collects data that allows browsers and devices that repeatedly visit pages on the plista network to be identified:

Cookie IDs to identify the browser
Advertising IDs for mobile devices to recognize the advertising environment
IP addresses and data derived from such IP addresses, such as inaccurate geolocation data indicating the country, region, city, and / or postal code area of ​​a device
Type of Internet browser, browser language and operating system
Type of connection (wired or wireless); Network to which the device is connected, and mobile operators (if available)
Latitude / longitude of a mobile device.
The data collected by plista never contain and are not linked to names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses or similar data of the users. A conclusion on natural persons plista is therefore not possible.

Cookies from plista
Pookie
Expiration time: 1 year
Usage: User identification by cookie ID
Exemplary value: 8961a7f179d1d017ac27lw87qq69V69211092648
Ploptout
Expiration time: 30 years
Use: Stores opt-out by visitors
RT11
Expiration time: 60 days
Usage: Saves retargeting campaigns of the visitor from partners
Example value: AlnCL9toeaa5lX0u2uS7D1B% 2BinxhWAjqYkRre9sYf% 2BI% 3D
around
Expiration time: 30 days
Usage: Stores partner-submitted third-party IDs of the visitor
arv
Expiration time: 3 days
Usage: Saves the posts previously seen by the visitor
Example value: a% 3A1% 3A% 7Bi% 3A0% 3Ba% 3A1% 3A% 7BA9% 3A% 22477939325% 22% 3211092648
rec
Expiration time: 3 days
Usage: Saves the recommendations previously clicked by the visitor
Example value: a% 3A0% 3A% 7B% 7D211092648
red
Expiration time: 3 days
Usage: Saves the recommendations previously displayed to the visitor
Example value: a% 3A1% 3A% 7Bi% 3A0% 3Ba% 3A1% 3A% 7BA9% 3A% 22477939325% 22% 3211092648
frc
Expiration time: 3 days
Usage: Ensures that visitors only see advertisements in limited numbers
imp
Expiration time: 3 days
Usage: Ensures that visitors see only a limited number of specific advertisements in a given period of time
cls
Expiration time: 3 days
Use: Ensures that visitors see a wide variety of product recommendations
Transfer of data to third parties by plista
plista passes on data from visitors (in particular, the cookie ID assigned by us or the respective Advertising ID) to selected third-party providers and service providers, for example to play special types of advertising.

Storage duration of the data
All visitor data from the EU are stored on the plista servers in Germany. The plista targeting cookie has a retention period of one year and is automatically deleted when it expires. All data of users will also be deleted or anonymised no later than one year after their collection and can be used in the latter case only for statistical purposes.

plista opt-out
In order to prevent plista from collecting your data, you can find the opt-out button at https://www.plista.com/en/about/opt-out/.

More about privacy at plista can be found in the plista privacy policy at https://www.plista.com/en/about/privacy/.

Source: Created with the privacy generator of firmenwebseiten.at in cooperation with hausbaueninfo.at